Staff

 Senior  Leadership Team 

*Staff marked DSL are our Designated Safeguarding Leads

Laura Brodie (DSL) - Head of Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Selina Galsinh (DSL) - Deputy Head of Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amanda Smith (DSL) - Nursery Manager Birth to 3’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ann McNutt (DSL) - CC Co-ordinator – Allens Croft
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa O'Connor (DSL) - Centre Development Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Hitchmough (DSL) - Deputy Head Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tania Lane (DSL) - Senior Office Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nursery

Trevor Stewart - Nursery Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lianne Rooker - Nursery Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ann Durrant - Senior Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poonam Randhawa - Senior Nursery Officer

 

 

 

 

Rachel Hughes - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rebecca Denscombe - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manjeet Gahir - Bilingual Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amanda Wright - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debbie Dews - Senior Nursery Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Natasha Hitchmough - Nursery Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stacey Oliver - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlotte Smith - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evyan Baxter - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maggie Penny - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Karen Heath - Crèche Assistant Qualified/SEN Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Adams - Community Family Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emily Lane -  Playworker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paula Mason - Level 3 Apprentice

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amy O'Connell - Playworker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Clare Webb - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Julie McCarthy - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Pauline Turbill - Nursery Officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sarah tabberer- Nursery officer (Qualified)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Cherelle Martin - Play Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 Sanah Zabiar - Play Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tracey Foyle - Kitchen Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sarah Sedgwick - Playworker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Family Support Team

Thuy Nguyen - Community Family Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Annette O'Connell - Teaching Assistant (Groups)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Debbie Nixon - Family Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Karen Townsend (DSL) - Family Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hayley McNutt - Family Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

Kerry O'Hare - Community Family Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sarah Do - Family Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 Sandra Anyinsah (DSL) - Family Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration Team

Julie Snipe - Administrator/Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kathleen Jolley - Administrator/Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lorraine Woodley - Administrator/Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Kingham - Administrator/Receptionist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dawn Robinson - SENIOR Administrator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Vicky Brennan - Administrator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Elaine Clarke - Administrator